Skip to main content
Connecting our residents and enhancing their on-campus living experience whilst at Oklahoma State University

Directors

Leon McClinton, Jr., Ph.D.

Director of Housing and Residential Life
405-744-9164

Shannon Baughman

Associate Director of Operations
405-744-4470

Elizabeth Carver-Cyr, Ph.D.

Assistant Director, Family and Graduate Student Housing
405-744-6539

Tanya Massey

Assistant Director, Residential Living
405-744-9164

Shawna Goodwin

Interim Assistant Director, Fiscal Operations
405-744-5328

LeAnne Hutchins

Interim Assistant Director, Residential Living, Coordinator for Student Conduct
405-744-5095

 

Operations, Marketing & Conferences

Joel Gatti

Operations Manager
405-744-4901

Kelsey Hutton

Communications Coordinator
405-744-5476

Erin Gould

Graphic Designer
405-744-4492

Jim Williams

Laundry Technician
405-744-2126

JoAnne Carr

Admin Support Assistant I
405-744-2125

Emma Ellis

Admin Support Assistant II
405-744-5355

Family and Graduate Student Housing

Mumbe Kithakye

Programs Coordinator
405-744-9967

Enrique Sanchez

Housing Manager
405-744-1296

Michelle Chitwood

Administrative Support Specialist II
405-744-6539

Lauren Beratto

Youth & Family Assistant Residential Community Educator

Shakeira Brown

Community Development Assistant Residential Community Educator

Paola Ortega

Community Relations Assistant Residential Community Educator

Manelic Nava

Community Relations Assistant Residential Community Educator

Residential Learning & Living

Fred Dillard

Student Success Coordinator
405-744-6929

Blake Roller

Residential Community Educator
405-744-8057

Britteny McClure

Residential Community Educator
405-744-1080

Christina Knowlton

Residential Community Educator
405-744-5018

Charmaine Cottongim

Senior Administrative Assistant
405-744-5019

Jessica Pugh

Administrative Support Specialist I
405-744-4101

Ruth Oluwafemi

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Bennett Hall

Tyler Porter

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Bennett Hall

Britnee Boone

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Enrollment Management

Pete Craver

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Villages (B,E & F)

Salena King

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Villages (A,C & D)

Charish Rainwater

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Patchin Jones Hall

Cami Blisard

Assistant Residential Community Educator
North Monroe 

Chideha Kanu

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Kamm & Peterson-Friend Hall

Harrison Bruns

Assistant Residential Community Educator
University Commons South

Blake Coggins

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Parker/Wentz Hall

Caitlin Moran

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Stout Hall

Andrea Short

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Academics and Desk Operations

Carly Eichhorn

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Zink Allen Hall

Dakota Steele

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Leadership

Jayme McCarty

Assistant Residential Community Educator
University Commons West

Kyler Johnson

Assistant Residential Community Educator
Iba Hall

Danielle Roufs

Senior Student Staff
Booker Stinchcomb Hall

Raquel Tipton

Senior Student Staff
University Commons North

Trae Hodgin

Senior Student Staff
North Monroe

Tonisha Lamkin

Senior Student Staff
Wentz Hall

Residential Life & Business Services

Brad Baustert

IT Manager
405-744-2440

Keynan Koehn

Computer Support Specialist
405-744-6117

Belinda Batista

Housing and Residential Life Assignments & Interim HR-Payroll Coordinator
405-744-9164

Joey Harris

Admin Support Specialist II
405-744-5595

Amanda Dawes

Admin Support Specialist I
405-744-6906

Megan Crow

Admin Support Assistant I
405-744-5695

Laura Davis

Programming Analyst
405-744-0366

Tina Smith

Lead Data Technician
405-744-8511

 

Back To Top